Home > Products> Vitamins > Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E Oil

CAS #7695-91-2

Vitamin E refers to a group of eight fat-soluble compounds that include both tocopherols and tocotrienols.
GET A QUOTE

Introduction

Vitamin E refers to a group of eight fat-soluble compounds that include both tocopherols and tocotrienols. Of the many different forms of vitamin E, γ-tocopherol is the most common in the North American diet. γ-Tocopherol can be found in corn oil, soybean oil, margarine, and dressings. In the North American diet, α-tocopherol, the most biologically active form of vitamin E, is the second-most common form of vitamin E. This variant can be found most abundantly in wheat germ oil, sunflower, and safflower oils. As a fat-soluble antioxidant, it stops the production of reactive oxygen species formed when fat undergoes oxidation

Functions and Applications

1.  Vitamine E Oil Applied in food additives    
2. Vitamine E Oil Applied in medicine    
3. Vitamine E Oil  Applied in cosmetics    
4. Vitamine E Oil  Applied in feed additive supplement    
5. vitamin E concentrate can be used as antioxidant.   

Have Questions about Food Additives?

Our professional sales team are waiting for your consultation.

Copyright © Arshine Food Additives Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved

Technical Support:DWP

GET IN TOUCH

×
  • *Name:

  • *Business Phone:

  • *E-mail:

  • *Company Name:

  • *Country:

  • *More Specifics:

  • *CAPTCHA:

    Change